Search for:
Advanced Search
Granny's Home Page | About Us | Contact Us | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy
Amyris Sandalwood Essential Oil
Location: Shortcut to Homepage /Out Of Stock/Amyris Sandalwood Essential Oil
Amyris Sandalwood Essential Oil

Product Information

Amyris balsamifera Haiti Steam Distillation The essential oil is steam distilled from the bark and branches of Amyris balsamifera.Musty woody scent General DescriptionSandalwood Amyris Essential Oil. A small bushy tree with white flowers growing wild in Haiti. A less costly substitute for Sandalwood Mysore. Useful to vaporise. Can mix with Cedarwood and other woody oils on vaporiser. Sandalwood Mysore is better suited for massage and bath essence. A cheaper substitute for East Indian Sandalwood in perfumes and cosmetics. Originally cultivated primarily in Haiti where it was known as candle wood and used as a torch by locals due to the tree's high oil content. A tonic and stimulant amyris is excellent as an astringent wash for spongy gums ulcerated throat and aphthous stomatitis and the tincture is also applied to foul and indolent ulcers.

Be the first to review this product!

Price: $1.05


Product Code: amyriseo
Quantity: Add to Basket
Customers who bought this also bought…

Powered by CubeCart